AUTOMATION
CONTROLS

Search
Discontinued
Products



Digital Laser Sensor LS-400

Dimensions

  • Unit: mm in

LS-H91(-A) LS-H91F(-A)

Sensor head

LS-H91(-A)  LS-H91F(-A)

LS-H92 LS-H92F

Sensor head

LS-H92  LS-H92F

LS-H21(-A) LS-H21F(-A)

Sensor head

LS-H21(-A)  LS-H21F(-A)

LS-H22 LS-H22F

Sensor head

LS-H22  LS-H22F

LS-401 LS-401P LS-403

Amplifier

LS-401  LS-401P  LS-403

LS-401-C2 LS-401P-C2

Amplifier

LS-401-C2  LS-401P-C2

CN-74-C1 CN-74-C2 CN-74-C5

Main cable (Optional)

Length L

CN-74-C1  CN-74-C2  CN-74-C5

CN-72-C1 CN-72-C2 CN-72-C5

Sub cable (Optional)

Length L

CN-72-C1  CN-72-C2  CN-72-C5

MS-DIN-E

End plate (Optional)

MS-DIN-E
Material: Polycarbonate

RF-230

Reflector [Accessory for LS-H92(F)]

RF-230
Material: Acrylic (Reflector)
ABS (Base)

RF-330

Reflector (Accessory for LS-H91□)

RF-330
Material: Acrylic (Reflector)
ABS (Base)

RF-310

Reflector (Optional)

RF-310
Material: Acrylic (Reflector)
ABS (Base)

RF-33 RF-31

Reflective tape (Optional)

RF-33 RF-31

MS-DIN-2

Amplifier mounting bracket (Optional)

MS-DIN-2
Material:
Cold rolled carbon steel (SPCC)
(Uni-chrome plated)

MS-CX-1

Sensor head mounting bracket (Optional)

MS-CX-1
Material: Stainless steel (SUS304)
Two M3 (length 12 mm 0.472 in) screws with washers are attached.

MS-CX-2

Sensor head mounting bracket (Optional)

MS-CX-2
Material:
Stainless steel (SUS304) Two M3 (length 12 mm 0.472 in) screws with washers are attached.

MS-CX-3

Sensor head mounting bracket (Optional)

MS-CX-3
Material:
Stainless steel (SUS304)
Two M3 (length 12 mm 0.472 in) screws with washers are attached.

MS-CX-4

Sensor head mounting bracket (Optional)

MS-CX-4
Material: Stainless steel (SUS304)
Two M3 (length 12 mm 0.472 in)
screws with washers are attached.

MS-CX-11

Sensor mounting bracket for beam axis alignment (Optional)

MS-CX-11
Material: Zinc die-cast
Two M3 (length 14 mm 0.551 in)
screws with washers are attached.

MS-RF23

Reflector mounting bracket for RF-230 (Optional)

MS-RF23
Material: Cold rolled carbon steel (SPCC)
(Uni-chrome plated)
Two M4 (length 10 mm 0.394 in) screws with washers are attached.

Assembly dimensions

Return to top

CONTACT US
If you have any questions, please select the option below to contact us or find answers.
CONTACT BY EMAIL / PHONE FIND LOCAL OFFICE SEARCH FAQ

Return to top

CONTACT US
BY EMAIL
Please click your area to select country or region



BY PHONE

FAQ


Requests to customers (Automation Control Components & Industrial Device) [Excluding specific product]
Requests to customers (Automation Control Components & Industrial Device) [For specific product]
Requests to customers (FA Sensors & Components [Excluding motors])
Requests to customers (Dedicated to industrial motors)